Franklin Congregational Christian Church            

"I will dwell in the house of the Lord forever." Psalm 23:6

Franklin Congregational Christian Church Officers and Committees- 2020

2020 FCCC Officers and Committees

 Officers

Treasurer                                                            Billy Atkinson                                     2020-2021

Asst. Treasurer                                                   Ann Jones                                           2020-2021

Clerk                                                                   Faith Atkinson                                   2020-2021

S.S. Superintendent                                            Lynn Bradley                                      2020-2021

 

S.S. Secretary                                                    Mary Ann Fountain                         2019-2020

Asst. S.S. Secretary                                          Ann Jones                                           2019-2020

Member at Large                                             John I. Duck, Jr.                                 2019-2020

Member at Large                                             Mark Estienne                                   2020-2021

 

Board of Stewardship and Finance

Harold Blythe ? Chairman                                                            

Steve Cole                                                                                            2020-2021

Kim Flythe                                                                                           2020-2021

Mary Ann Fountain                                                                            2020-2021

Billy Atkinson                                                                                      by virtue of office

Ann Jones                                                                                            by virtue of office

 

Board of Christian Education

Nancy Blythe                                                                                     2019-2021

Cora Ann Johnson                                                                           2019-2021

Nancy Harrell                                                                                    2020-2021

Lynn Bradley                                                                                      by virtue of office

 

Memorial Flower Committee

Deloris Holt                                                                         2020-2021

Jackie Hicks                                                                         2020-2021


Music Committee

Terri Beale                                                                          2020-2021

Elaine Holland                                                                    2020-2021

Lorraine Young                                                                  2020-2021

Nancy Harrell                                                                     2020-2021

Property Committee

Steve Cole                                                                          2020-2021

Jimmy Beale                                                                       2020-2021

Billy Atkinson                                                                     2020-2021

Annie Sue Blythe                                                             2020-2021

Jessie Turner                                                                     by virtue of office

 

Communion Preparation

Emily Powell                                                                       2020-2021

Jackie Hicks                                                                         2020-2021

Annie Sue Blythe                                                             2020-2021

Ann Eure                                                                             2020-2021

 

Board of Ushers

Billy Atkinson                                                Walt Flythe                                         Jimmy Beale

John I. Duck                                                   Brady Flythe                                       Earl Edwards     

*Harold Blythe                                                 Brad Bradshaw                                  Cole Flythe

Neil Allen                                                        *Mike Nash                                       

*Jimmy Fowler                                                  Malcolm Blythe                 

                * not first Sunday

Endowment Committee

Elaine Holland                                   2019-2021

John I. Duck                                       2018-2020

Terri Beale                                          2018-2020

Billy Atkinson                                    2018-2020

Steve Cole                                          2019-2021